SHEROES 2019
Rebecca Raveson

Rebecca Raveson - 2019 Candidate State Senate District 10 - VA

Michele Joyce

Michele Joyce - 2019 Candidate House of Delegates District 64 - VA

Clara James Scott

Clara James Scott - 2019 Candidate Hanover County Board of Supervisors South Anna District - VA

Eritha Akile Cainion

Eritha Akile Cainion - 2019 Candidate City Council District 7 St Petersburg - FL

Karen Corbett Sanders

Karen Corbett Sanders - 2019 Candidate Fairfax County School Board Mount Vernon District - VA

Jess Foster

Jess Foster - 2019 Candidate House of Delegates District 88 - VA

Irina Khanin

Irina Khanin - 2019 Candidate House of Delegates District 29 - VA

Darlene Lewis

Darlene Lewis - 2019 Candidate House of Delegates District 8 - VA

Janie Zimmerman

Janie Zimmerman - 2019 Candidate House of Delegates District 60 - VA

Jennifer Riley Collins

Jennifer Riley Collins - 2019 Candidate Attorney General - MS

Jennifer Woofter

Jennifer Woofter - 2019 Candidate House of Delegates District 22 - VA

Rhonda Seltz

Rhonda Seltz - 2019 Candidate House of Delegates District 7 - VA

Dr Ella Webster

Dr Ella Webster - 2019 Candidate House of Delegates District 98 - VA

Dr Starla Kiser

Dr Starla Kiser - 2019 Candidate House of Delegates District 4 - VA

Crystal Neilson-Hall

Crystal Neilson-Hall - 2019 Candidate Goochland Board of Supervisors District 1

Eileen Bedell

Eileen Bedell - 2019 Candidate State Senate District 10 - VA

Senator Jennifer McClellan

Senator Jennifer McClellan - 2019 Candidate State Senate District 9 - VA

Kathy Tran

Kathy Tran - 2019 Candidate House of Delegates District 42 - VA

Michele Joyce

Michele Joyce - 2019 Candidate House of Delegates District 64 - VA

Debra Rodman

Debra Rodman - 2019 Candidate State Senate District 12 - VA

Lindsey Dougherty

Lindsey Dougherty - 2019 Candidate House of Delegates District 62 - VA

Amanda Pohl

Amanda Pohl - 2019 Candidate State Senate District 11 - VA

Andrea Bailey

Andrea Bailey - 2019 Candidate Prince William County Board of Supervisors, Potomac District - VA

Juanita Jo Matkins

Juanita Jo Matkins - 2019 Candidate House of Delegates District 56 - VA

Beverly Harrison

Beverly Harrison - 2019 Candidate House of Delegates District 15 - VA

Laura Jane Cohen

Laura Jane Cohen - 2019 Candidate Fairfax County School Board, Springfield District - VA

Sally Hudson

Sally Hudson - 2019 Candidate House of Delegates District 57 - VA

Sylvia Glass

Sylvia Glass - 2019 Candidate Loundoun County Board of Supervisors, Broad Run District - VA

Buta Biberaj

Buta Biberaj - 2019 Candidate Commonwealth's Attorney Loudoun County - VA

Kim Howard

Kim Howard - 2019 Candidate State Senate District 7- VA

Laura Sellers

Laura Sellers - 2019 Candidate State Senate District 28 - VA

Ricardy Anderson

Ricardy Anderson - 2019 Candidate Fairfax County School Board, Mason District - VA

Cathy Copeland

Cathy Copeland - 2019 Candidate House of Delegates District 26 - VA

Karen Keys-Gamarra

Karen Keys-Gamarra - 2019 Candidate Fairfax County School Board At Large - 2019

Gayle Johnson

Gayle Johnson - 2019 Candidate House of Delegates District 82 - VA

Ghazala Hashmi

Ghazala Hashmi - 2019 Candidate State Senate District 10 - VA

Sarah Hammond

Sarah Hammond - 2019 Candidate State Senate District 33 - PA

Ann Wheeler

Ann Wheeler - 2019 Candidate Chair Prince William County Board of Supervisors - VA

Susan Boser

Susan Boser - 2019 Candidate State Senate District 41 - PA

Ann Ridgeway

Ann Ridgeway - 2019 Candidate House of Delegates District 30 - VA

Delegate Kaye Kory

Delegate Kaye Kory - 2019 Candidate House of Delegates District 38 - VA

Kathy Galvin

Kathy Galvin - 2019 Candidate House of Delegates District 57 - VA

Lisa Zargarpur

Lisa Zargapur - 2019 Candidate Prince William County School Board, Coles District - VA

Yasmine Taeb

Yasmine Taeb - 2019 Candidate State Senate District 35 - VA

Karen Torrent

Karen Torrent - 2019 Candidate State Senate District 35 - VA

Shyamali Hauth

Shyamali Hauth - 2019 Candidate Fairfax County Board of Supervisors, Hunter Mill District - VA

Linda Sperling

Linda Sperling - 2019 Candidate Fairfax County Board of Supervisors, Springfield District - VA

Sheila Bynum Coleman

Sheila Bynum-Coleman - 2019 Candidate House of Delegates District 62 - VA

Edythe Frankel Kelleher

Edythe Frankel Kelleher - 2019 Candidate Fairfax County, Board of Supervisors, Providence District - VA

Virginia Smith

Virginia Smith - 2019 Candidate State Senate District 15 - VA

Nicole Merelene

Nicole Merelene - 2019 Candidate State Senate District 31 - VA

Senator Barbara Favola

Senator Barbara Favola - 2019 Candidate State Senate District 31 - VA

Amy Laufer

Amy Laufer - 2019 Candidate State Senate District 17 - VA

Susan Hippen

Susan Hippen - 2019 Candidate State Senate District 7 - VA

Cheryl Turpin

Delegate Cheryl Turpin - 2019 Candidate House of Delegates District 85 - VA

Alicia Plerhoples

Alicia Plerhoples - 2019 Candidate Chairman Fairfax County Board of Supervisors

Rebecca Leser

Rebecca Leser - 2019 Candidate House of Delegates District 96 - VA

Flo Ketner

Flo Ketner - 2019 Candidate State Senate District 19 - VA

April Moore

April Moore - 2019 Candidate State Senate District 26 - VA

Juanita Charles

Juanita Charles - 2019 Candidate State Senate District 22 - TN

Veena Lothe

Veena Lothe - 2019 Candidate State Senate District 12 - VA

Shelly Simonds

Shelly Simonds - 2019 Candidate House of Delegates District 94 - VA

Morgan Goodman

Morgan Goodman - 2019 Candidate House of Delegates District 55 - VA

Pam lovino

Pam lovino - 2019 Candidate State Senate District 37 - PA

Maggie Hansford

Maggie Hansford - 2019 Candidate Prince William Board of County Supervisors, Brentsville District

Missy Cotter Smasal

Missy Cotter Smasal - 2019 Candidate State Senate District 8 - VA

Annette Hyde

Annette Hyde - 2019 Candidate State Senate District 24- VA

Parisa Dehghani-Tafti

Parisa Dehghani-Tafti - 2019 Candidate Commonwealth's Attorney Arlington County & City of Falls Church - VA

Mavis Taintor

Mavis Taintor - 2019 Candidate House of Delegates District 33 - VA

Juli Briskman

Juli Briskman - 2019 Candidate Loudoun County, Board of Supervisors, Algonkian District - VA

Christian Worth

Christian Worth - 2019 Candidate House of Delegates District 24 - VA

Erika Yalowitz

Erika Yalowitz - 2019 Candidate Fairfax County, Board of Supervisors, Providence District - VA

Trudy Berry

Trudy Berry - 2019 Candidate House of Delegates District 61 - VA