SHEROES 2018
Delegate Jennifer Boysko

Delegate Jennefer Boysko - 2018 Candidate State Senate District 33 - VA

Abigail Spanberger

Abigail Spanberger - 2018 Candidate U.S. House of Representatives District 7 - VA

JenniferWexton

Jennifer Wexton - 2018 Candidate U.S. Congress CD 10 - VA

Elaine Luria

Elaine Luria - 2018 Candidate U.S. House of Representatives District 2 - VA

Leslie Cockburn

Leslie Cockburn - 2018 Candidate U.S. House of Representatives District 5 - VA

Vangie Williams

Vangie Williams - 2018 Candidate U.S. Congress CD 1 - VA

Audrey Denney

Audrey Denney - 2018 Candidate U.S. House of Representatives District 1 - CA

Dr Vanessa Enoch

Dr Vanessa Enoch - 2018 Candidate U.S. House of Representatives District 8 - OH

Jamie Mahlberg

Jamie Mahlberg - 2018 Candidate State House of Representatives District 25A - MN

Seeta Durjan Begui

Seeta Durjan Begui - 2018 Candidate for State House District 52 - FL

Tracy Pratt

Tracy Pratt - 2018 Candidate State House of Representatives District 71 - FL

Kristen Carlson

Kristen Carlson - 2018 Candidate U.S. Congress CD 15 - FL

Donna Shalala

Donna Shalala - 2018 Candidate U.S. House of Representatives District 27 - FL

Kim Olson

Kim Olson - 2018 Candidate Commissioner of Agriculture - TX

Christine Hallquist

Christine Hallquist - 2018 Candidate Governor -VT

Jahana Hayes

Jahana Hayes - 2018 Candidate U.S. House of Representatives District 5 - CT

Dr. Jennifer Zimmerman

Dr. Jennifer Zimmerman - 2018 Candidate U.S. House of Representatives District 1 - FL

Pam Dirschka

Pam Dirschka - 2018 Candidate State House District 50 - FL

Abby Finkenauer

Abby Finkenauer - 2018 Candidate U.S. House of Representatives District 1 - IA

Alyse Galvin

Alyse Galvin - 2018 Candidate U.S. House of Representatives At Large - AL

Paula D White

Paula D White - 2018 Candidate State House District 14 - FL

Lauren Baer

Lauren Baer - 2018 Candidate U.S. House of Representatives District 18 - FL

Laura Kelly

Laura Kelly - 2018 Candidate Governor - KS

Mary Alice Carfi

Mary Alice Carfi - 2018 Candidate State Senate District 17 - TN

Lindsay Cross

Lindsay Cross - 2018 Candidate State Senate District 24 - FL

Karen Skyers

Karen Skyers - 2018 Candidate State House District 61 - FL

Katie Muth

Katie Muth - 2018 Candidate State Senate District 44 - PA

Carol Lawrence

Carol Lawrence - 2018 Candidate State House District 27 - FL

Megan Kathleen Cavanagh

Megan Kathleen Cavanagh - 2018 Candidate Supreme Court - MI

Madeleine Dean

Madeleine Dean - 2018 Candidate U.S. House of Representatives District 4 - PA

Cindy.Axne

Cindy.Axne - 2018 Candidate U.S. House of Representatives District 7 - IA

Carolyn Bourdeaux

Carolyn Bourdeaux - 2018 Candidate U.S. House of Representatives District 7 - GA

Jennifer Boddicker

Jennifer Boddicker - 2018 Candidate State House District 80 - FL

Annisa Karim

Annisa Karim - 2018 Candidate State Senate District 28 - FL

Debbie Katt

Debbie Katt - 2018 Candidate State House District 57 - FL

Carolyn Long

Carolyn Long - 2018 Candidate U.S. House of Representatives District 3 - WA

Liv Coleman

Liv Coleman - 2018 Candidate State House District 73 - FL

Anita Earls

Anita Earls - 2018 Candidate Supreme Court - NC

Lt Colonel Amy McGrath

Lt Colonel Amy McGrath - 2018 Candidate U.S. House of Representatives District 6 -KY

Lauren Niedel-Gresh

2018 Candidate State Representative District 40 - RI

Kathleen Williams

Kathleen Williams - 2018 Candidate U.S. House of Representatives At Large - MT

Julia Pulver

Julia Pulver - 2018 Candidate State Senate District 15 - MI

Ellen Baker

Ellen Baker - 2018 Candidate State House District 85 - FL

Becky Koelzer

Becky Koelzer - 2018 Candidate State House District 4 - FL

Sunny Gettinger

Sunny Gettinger - 2018 Candidate Jacksonville City Council District 14 - FL

Dr Linda Jack

Dr Linda Jack - 2018 Candidate State House District 36 - FL

Representative Amanda Murphy

Representative Amanda Murphy - 2018 Candidate State Senate District 16 - FL

Kimberly Overman

Kimberly Overman - 2018 Candidate Hillsborough County Commission District 7 - FL

Joy Gibson

Joy Gibson - 2018 Candidate State Senate District 20 - FL

Representative Marcia Ranglin-Vassell

Representative Marcia Ranglin-Vassell - 2018 Candidate State General Assembly District 5 - RI

Stephany Rose Spaulding

Stephany Rose Spaulding - 2018 Candidate U.S. House of Representatives District 5 - CO

Janet Garrett

Janet Garrett - 2018 Candidate U.S. House of Representatives District 4 - OH

Paulette Jordan

Paulette Jordan - Governor - ID

Nicole Haagenson

Nicole Haagenson - 2018 Candidate State House District 54 - FL

Dr. Katie Tripp

Dr. Katie Tripp - 2018 Candidate State House District 25 - FL

Jena Griswold

Jena Griswold - 2018 Secretary of State - CO

Karen McCormick

Karen McCormick - 2018 Candidate U.S. House of Representatives District 4- CO

Sherry Alu

Sherry Alu - 2018 Candidate U.S. House of Representatives District 2- HI

Rashida Tlaib

Rashida Tlaib - 2018 Candidate U.S. House of Representatives District 13 - MI

Daphne Campbell

Senator Daphne Campbell - 2018 Candidate State Senate District 38 - FL

Deidre DeJear

Deidre DeJear - 2018 Candidate Secretary of State - IA

Susan Herrera

Susan Herrera - 2018 Candidate State House District 41 - NM

Fentrice Driskell

Fentrice Driskell - 2018 Candidate State House District 63 - FL

Nikki Fried

Nikki Fried - 2018 Candidate Agriculture and Consumer Services Commissioner - FL

Billee Bussard

Billee Bussard - 2018 Candidate State Senate District 4 - FL

Maggie Toulouse Oliver

Maggie Toulouse Oliver - 2018 Secretary of State- NM

Cristina McNeil

Cristina McNeil - 2018 Candidate U.S. House of Representatives District 1 - ID

Olivia Babis

Olivia Babis - 2018 Candidate State Senate District 23 - FL

Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez

Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez - 2018 Candidate U.S. House of Representatives District 14 - NY

Kelda Roys

Kelda Roys - 2018 Candidate Governor - WI

Debbie Mucarsel-Powell

Debbie Mucarsel-Powell - 2018 Candidate U.S. Congress District 26 - FL

Carrie Pilon

Carrie Pilon - 2018 Candidate State Senate District 24 - FL

Kathleen Vinehout

Kathleen Vinehout- 2018 Candidate Governor - WI

Kathy Lewis

Kathy Lewis - 2018 Candidate State Senate District 20 - FL

Debra Kaplan

Debra Kaplan - 2018 Candidate State House District 31 - FL

Dana Cottrell

Dana Cottrell - 2018 Candidate U.S. House of Representatives District 11 - FL

Catherine Price

Catherine Price - 2018 Candidate State Senate District 26 - FL

Senator Tina Smith

Senator Tina Smith - 2018 Candidate U.S. Senate - MN

Dr Kayser Enneking

Dr Kayser Enneking - 2018 Candidate State Senate District 8 - FL

Kala Tedder

Kala Tedder - 2018 Polk County School Board District 3 - FL

State Senator Pat Spearman

State Senator Pat Spearman - 2018 Candidate U.S. House of Representatives District 4 - NV

Rachel Crooks

Rachel Crooks - 2018 Candidate State House District 88 - OH

Vikki Garrett

Vikki Garrett - 2018 Candidate State House District 1 - FL

Nicole Bedi

Nicole Bedi - 2018 Candidate State House District 40 - MI

Melissa Martin

Melissa Martin - 2018 Candidate State Senate District 14 - FL

Alli Summerford

Alli Summerford - 2018 State House District 48 - AL

Lucy McBath

Lucy McBath - 2018 Candidate U.S. House of Representatives District 6 - GA

Amy Klobuchar

Amy Klobuchar - 2018 Candidate U.S. Senate - MN

Jennie Lou Leeder

Jennie Lou Leeder - 2018 Candidate U.S. House of Representatives District 11 - TX

Heather Milam

Heather Milam - Secretayr of State - AL

Felicia Stewart

Felicia Stewart- 2018 Candidate State House District 46 - AL

Katie Porter

Katie Porter - 2018 Candidate U.S. House of Representatives District 45 - CA

Merrilee Wineinger

Merrilee Wineinger - 2018 Candidate U.S. House of Representatives District 6 - TN

Stacey Abrams

Stacey Abrams - 2018 Candidate Governor - GA

Tracye Polson

Tracye Polson - 2018 Candidate State House District 15 - FL

Lisa Brown

Lisa Brown - 2018 Candidate U.S. House of Representatives District 5 - WA

Tracy Mitrano

Tracy Mitrano - 2018 Candidate U.S. Congress CD 23 - FL

Parisima Taeb

Parisima Taeb - 2018 Candidate State House District 78 - FL

Melissa Fazli

Melissa Fazli - 2018 Candidate State Assembly District 55 - CA

Kylie Oversen

Kylie Oversen - 2018 Candidate State Tax Commissioner - ND

Tina Polsky

Tina Polsky - 2018 Candidate State House 81- FL

Mallory Hagan

Mallory Hagan - 2018 Candidate U.S. Congress CD 3 - AL

Senator Maria Cantwell

Senator Maria Cantwell - 2018 Candidate U.S. Senate - WA

Shelley Mayer

Shelley Mayer - 2018 Candidate State Senate District 37 - NY

Kelly Smith

Kelly Smith - 2018 Candidate State Senate District 89 - KY

Marge Doyle

Marge Doyle - 2018 Candidate U.S. House of Representatives District 8- CA

Lillian Salerno

Lillian Salerno - 2018 Candidate U.S. House of Representatives District 32- TX

Alison Friedman

Alison Friedman - 2018 Candidate U.S. House of Representatives District 10- VA

Barbara Cady

Barbara Cady - 2018 Candidate State Senate District 42 - FL

Mariah Phillips

Mariah Phillips - 2018 Candidate U.S. House of Representatives District 4- TN

Ann Fuller

Ann Fuller - 2018 Candidate State Senate District 52 - FL

Margaret Engebretson

Margaret Engebretson - 2018 Candidate U.S. House of Representatives District 7 - WI

Nancy Soderberg

Nancy Soderberg - 2018 Candidate U.S. House of Representatives District 6- FL

Maria Elena Durazo

Maria Elena Durazo - 2018 Candidate State Senate District 24 - CA

Melissa Fults

Melissa Fults - 2018 Candidate State Senate District 33 - AR

Nancy Rotering

Nancy Rotering - 2018 Candidate Attorney General - IL

Betty McCollum

Betty McCollum - 2018 Candidate U.S. House of Representatives District 4- MN

Teresa Gallegos

Teresa Gallegos - 2018 Candidate State Senate District 16 - AR

Angela Birdsong

Angela Birdsong - 2018 Candidate SHillsborough County Commission, District 2 - FL

Nina Ahmad

Nina Ahmad - 2018 Candidate U.S. House of Representatives District 1- PA

Sylvia Garcia

Sylvia Garcia - 2018 Candidate U.S. House of Representatives District 29 - TX

Debra Bellanti

Debra Bellanti - 2018 Candidate State House 60 - FL

Helen Tai

Helen Tai - 2018 Candidate State Representative 178 - PA

Heather Stahl

Heather Stahl - 2018 Candidate State House 64 - FL

Kara Eastman

Kara Eastman - 2018 Candidate U.S. House of Representatives District 2 - NE

Sara McFadden

Sara McFadden - 2018 Candidate State House 106 - FL

Marihelen Wheeler

Marihelen Wheeler - 2018 Candidate Alachua County Commission, Gainesville - FL

Senator Tammy Baldwin

Senator Tammy Baldwin - 2018 Candidate U.S. Senate- WI

Lauren Underwood

Lauren Underwood - 2018 Candidate U.S. House of Representatives District 14 - IL

Rita DeJong

Rita DeJong - 2018 Candidate State House District 6 - IA

Patty Schachtner

Patty Schachtner - 2018 Candidate State Senate District 10 - WI

Phyllis Hatcher

Phyllis Hatcher - 2018 Candidate State Senate District 17- GA

Cindy Boatwright

Cindy Boatwright - 2018 Candidate State House District 99 - SC

Yvonne Hinson

Yvonne Hinson - 2018 Candidate U.S. House of Representatives District 3 - FL

Margaret Good

Margaret Good - 2018 Candidate State House District 72 - FL

Jess King

Jess King - 2018 Candidate U.S. House of Representatives District 16 - PA

Kendra Fershee

Kendra Fershee - 2018 Candidate U.S. House of Representatives District 1 - WV

Lupe Valdez

Lupe Valdez - 2018 Candidate Governor - TX

Kat Brezler

Kat Brezler - 2018 Candidate State Senate District 37 - NY

Dana Nessel

Dana Nessel- 2018 Candidate Attorney General - MI

Sara Dady

Sara Dady- 2018 Candidate U.S. House of Representatives District 16 - IL

Mary Barzee Flores

Mary Barzee Flores - 2018 Candidate U.S. House of Representatives District 27 - FL

Jennifer N. Webb

Jennifer N. Webb - 2018 Candidate State Representative, District 69 - FL

Jocelyn Benson

Jocelyn Benson - 2018 Candidate Secretary of State - MI

Janet Mills

Janet Mills - 2018 Candidate Governor - ME

Linda Coleman

Linda Coleman - 2018 Candidate U.S. House of Representatives District 2 - NC

Regina Bateson

Regina Bateson - 2018 Candidate U.S. House of Representatives District 4 - CA

Veronica Escobar

Veronica Escobar - 2018 Candidate U.S. House of Representatives District 16 - TX

Deb Haaland

Deb Haaland - 2018 Candidate U.S. House of Representatives District 1 - NM

Dayna Steele

Dayna Steele- 2018 Candidate U.S. House of Representatives District 36 - TX

Representative Jacky Rosen

Jacky Rosen - 2018 Candidate U.S. Senate - NV

Eileen Bedell

Eileen Bedell - 2018 Candidate U.S. House of Representatives District 7 - VA

Kim Gower

Kim Gower - 2018 Candidate U.S. House of Representatives District 7 - VA

Janelle Noble

Janelle Noble - 2018 Candidate U.S. House of Representatives District 7 - VA

Mary Matiella

Mary Matiella - 2018 Candidate U.S. House of Representatives District 2 - AZ

Lindsey Davis Stover

Lindsey Davis Stover - 2018 Candidate U.S. House of Representatives District 10 - VA

Jennifer Zordani

Jennifer Zordani - 2018 Candidate U.S. House of Representatives District 6 - IL

Anna Eskamani

Anna Eskamani - 2018 Candidate House of Delegates District 47 - FL

Diane Mitsch Bush

Diane Mitsch Bush - 2018 Candidate U.S. Congress CD 3 - CO

Marie Newman

Marie Newman - 2018 Candidate U.S. Congress CD 3 - IL

Haley Stevens

Haley Stevens - 2018 Candidate U.S. Congress CD 11 - MI

Pam Keith

Pam Keith - 2018 Candidate U.S. Congress CD 18 - FL

Katherine Hartman

Katherine Hartman - 2018 Candidate U.S. Congress CD 3 - NJ

Katie Hill

Katie Hill- 2018 Candidate U.S. Congress CD 25 - CA

Wendy Reed

Wendy Reed - 2018 Candidate U.S. Congress CD 23 - CA

Aryanna Berringer

Aryanna Berringer- 2018 Candidate Lt Governor - PA

Kristen Rosen Gonzalez

Kristen Rosen Gonzalez - 2018 Candidate U.S. Congress CD 27 - FL

Dotty Nygard

Dotty Nygard - 2018 Candidate U.S. Congress CD 10 - CA

Kathi Thomas

Kathi Thomas - 2018 Candidate U.S. Congress CD 25 - TX

Dr Alina Valdes

Dr Alina Valdes - 2018 Candidate U.S. Congress CD 25 - FL

Jenny upclose fence and landscape 3

Jenny Marshall - 2018 Candidate U.S. House of Representatives District 5 - NC

Darlene McDonald

Darlene McDonald - 2018 Candidate U.S. House of Representatives District 4 - UT

Kimberly Adams

Kimberly Adams - 2018 Candidate U.S. House of Representatives District 10 - VA

Kathryn Allen MD

Kathryn Allen MD - 2018 Candidate State Senate District 8 - UT

GretchenWhitmer

State Senator Gretchen Whitmer- 2018 Candidate Governor - MI