SHEROES 2020
Katherine Norman

Katherine Norman - 2020 Candidate State Senate District 23 - FL

Simone Pass Tucker

Simone Pass Tucker - 2020 Candidate Falls Church City Council

Loranne Ausley

Loranne Ausley - 2020 Candidate State Senate District 3 - FL

Tina Polsky

Tina Polsky - 2020 Candidate State Senate District 29 - FL

Maureen Porras

Maureen Porras - 2020 Candidate State Assembly House District 105- FL

Dawn Douglas

Dawn Douglas- 2020 Candidate State Assembly House District 67- FL

Dr. Corinna Balderramos Robinson

Dr. Corinna Balderramos Robinson- 2020 Candidate State Senate District 25- FL

Dana Cottrell

Dana Cottrell - 2020 Candidate U.S. Congress District 11 - Florida

Danika Fornear

Danika Fornear- 2020 Candidate State Assembly House District 79- FL

Angela Hoover

Angela Hoover - 2020 Candidate State Assembly House District 3- FL

Laura Novosad

Laura Novosad - 2020 Candidate State Assembly House District 80 - FL

Rachel Brown

Rachel Brown - 2020 Candidate State Senate District 27, FL

Deb Lavender

Deb Lavender - 2020 Candidate State Senate District 15, MO

Kathy Lewis

Kathy Lewis - 2020 Candidate State Senate District 20, FL

Jacquelyn McMiller

Jacquelyn McMiller - 2020 Candidate Mayor Fort Myers - FL

Heather Hunter

Heather Hunter - 2020 Candidate State Senate District 7, FL

Kelly Johnson

Kelly Johnson - 2020 Candidate State Assembly House District 65- FL

Lisa Stortstom

Lisa Stortstom - 2020 Candidate State Assembly House District 74 - FL

Elisa Ackerly

Elisa Ackerly - 2020 Candidate State Assembly House District 82 - FL

Jan Barrow

Jan Barrow - 2020 Candidate State Assembly House District 40 - FL

Cynthia Dela Rosa

Cynthia Dela Rosa - 2020 Candidate State Assembly House District 23 - FL

Karen Butler

Karen Butler - 2020 Candidate State Senate District 1 - FL

Sarah Zutter

Sarah Zutter - 2020 Candidate State Assembly House District 25 - FL

Mamie Dee Melvin

Mamie Dee Melvin - 2020 Candidate State Assembly House District 33 - FL

Lynn Moira Dictor

Lynn Moira Dictor - Seminole County Tax Collector - FL

Debra Kaplan

Debra Kaplan - 2020 Candidate State Assembly House District 31 - FL

Heidi Campbell

Heidi Campbell Candidate State Senate District 20, TN

Cindy Banyai

Cindy Banyai - 2020 Candidate U.S. Congress District 19 - FL

Jennifer Jenkins

Jennifer Jenkins - 2020 Candidate Brevard County School Board District 3 - FL

Cathy Kunkel

Cathy Kunkel - 2020 Candidate U.S. Congress District 2 - WV

Katrina McCollum Young

Katrina McCollum Young - 2020 Candidate Rockdale County Commission Chair - GA

Nina Yoakum

Nina Yoakum - 2020 Candidate State Assembly House District 50 - FL

Allison Fine

Allison Fine - 2020 Candidate U.S. Congress District 17 - NY

Kimberly Walker

Kimberly Walker - 2020 Candidate U.S. Congress District 12 - FL

Brenda Siegel

Brenda Siegel, 2020 Candidate Lieutenant Governor, VT

Vangie Williams

Vangie Williams - 2020 Candidate U.S. Congress District 1 - VA

Patricia Sigman

Patricia Sigman - 2020 Candidate State Senate District 9 - FL

Hilary Turner

Hilary Turner - 2020 Candidate U.S. Congress District 3 - WV

Joan Majid

Joan Majid - 2020 Candidate State Assembly House District 51 - FL

Kim Mangone

Kim Mangone - 2020 Candidate U.S. Congress District 23 - CA

Julie Jenkins

Julie Jenkins - 2020 Candidate State Assembly House District 60 - FL

Rhonda Taylor

Rhonda Taylor - House of Representatives District 91 - GA

Wendy Davis

Wendy Davis - 2020 Candidate U.S. Congress District 21- TX

Hillary O'Connor Mueri

Hillary O'Connor Mueri - 2020 Candidate U.S. Congress District 14- OH

Jessica Harrington

Jessica Harrington - 2020 Candidate State Assembly House District 64 - FL

Melissa Winker

Melissa Winker - 2020 Candidate State Assembly House District 38 - WI

Tracey Kagan

Tracey Kagan - 2020 Candidate State Assembly House District 29 - FL

Representative Katie Porter

Representative Katie Porter - 2020 Candidate U.S. Congress District 45 - CA

Dolores Guzman

Dolores Guzman - 2020 Candidate State Assembly House District 27 - FL

Angie Nixon

Angie Nixon - 2020 Candidate State Assembly House District 14 - FL

Lisa Ring

Lisa Ring - 2020 Candidate U.S. Congress District 1, GA

Pam Keith

Pam Keith - 2020 Candidate U.S. Congress District 18 - FL

Dana Barrett

Dana Barrett- 2020 Candidate U.S. Congress District 11 - GA

State Representative Wendy Ullman

State Representative Wendy Ullman - 2020 Candidate State Representative District 143 - PA

Lucy McBath

Lucy McBath - 2020 Candidate U.S. Congress District 6 - GA

Carolyn Bourdeaux

Carolyn Bourdeaux - 2020 Candidate U.S. Congress District 7 - GA

Nabilah Islam

Nabilah Islam - 2020 Candidate U.S. Congress District 7 - GA

State Senator Karen Tallian

State Senator Karen Tallian - 2020 Candidate Attorney General - IN

Paula Jean Swearengin

Paula Jean Swearengin - 2020 Candidate U.S. Senate - WV

Alyse Galvin

Alyse Galvin - 2020 Candidate U.S. Congress - Alaska

Merav Ben-David

Merav Ben-David - 2020 Candidate U.S. Senate Wyoming

Betsy Sweet

Betsy Sweet - 2020 Candidate U.S. Senate - ME

Judge Jill Karofsky

Judge Jill Karofsky - 2020 Candidate Supreme Court Justice - WI

Senator Elizabeth Warren

Senator Elizabeth Warren - 2020 Candidate President of the United States

Kathleen Williams

Kathleen Williams - 2020 Candidate U.S. Congress At Large - MT

Yvonne Hayes Hinson

Yvonne Hayes Hinson - 2020 Candidate State Representative District 20 - FL

State Representative Margaret Good

State Representative Margaret Good - 2020 Candidate U.S. Congress CD 16 - FL

Elizabeth Hernandez

Elizabeth Hernandez - 2020 Candidate U.S. Congress CD 8 - TX

Kelly Stone

Kelly Stone - 2020 Candidate Railroad Commissioner - TX

Diane Mitsch Bush

Diane Mitsch Bush - 2020 Candidate U.S. Congress CD 3 - CO

Teresa Tomlinson

Teresa Tomlinson - 2020 Candidate U.S. Senate - GA

Patricia “Pat” Timmons-Goodson

Patricia “Pat” Timmons-Goodson - 2020 Candidate U.S. Congress CD 8 - NC

Tina Russell

Tina Russell - 2020 Candidate House of Delegates District 27 - WV

Anna Eastman

Anna Eastman - 2020 Candidate House of Delegates District 148 - TX

Morgan Harper

Morgan Harper - 2020 Candidate U.S. Congress CD 3 - OH

Lori Feagan

Lori Feagn - 2020 Candidate State Representative District 4 - WA

Donna Deegan

Donna Deegan - 2020 Candidate U.S. Congress CD 4 - FL

Jessica Cisneros

Jessica Cisneros - 2020 Candidate U.S. Congress CD 28 - TX

Maya Rockeymoore-Cummings

Maya Rockeymoore-Cummings - 2020 Candidate U.S. Congress CD 7 - MD

Erica  Smith

Erica Smith - 2020 Candidate U.S. Senate - NC

Tricia Zunker

Tricia Zunker - 2020 Candidate U.S. Congress CD 7 - WI

Sara McFadden

Sara McFadden - 2020 Candidate State Assembly HD 106- FL

Dr Kayser Enneking

Dr Kayser Enneking - 2020 Candidate State Assembly HD 21- FL

Lee Snodgrass

Lee Snodgrass - 2019 Candidate Assembly - WI

Kim Williams

Kim Williams - 2020 Candidate U.S. Congress CD 16 - CA

Kathy Ellis

Kathy Ellis - 2020 Candidate U.S. Congress CD 8 - MO

Valerie Plame

Valerie Plame - 2020 Candidate U.S. Congress CD 3 - NM

Audrey Denney

Audrey Denney - 2020 Candidate U.S. Congress CD 1 - CA

Marie Newman

Marie Newman - 2020 Candidate U.S. Congress CD 3 - IL

Kara Eastman

Kara Eastman - 2020 Candidate U.S. Congress CD 2 - NE

Dr Cathleen London

Dr Cathleen London - 2020 Candidate U.S. Senate - ME