Florida Champions 

Jose Javier Rodriguez

Jose Javier Rodriguez

2020 Candidate State Senate District 37

Javier Fernandez

Javier Fernandez

2020 Candidate House of Delegates District 114

Jennifer Webb

Jennifer Webb

2020 Candidate House of Delegates District 69

Margaret Good

Margaret Good

2020 Candidate House of Delegates District 72

Adam Hattersley

Adam Hattersley

2020 Candidate House of Delegates District 59

Debbie Mucarsell-Powell

Debbie Mucarsell-Powell

2020 Candidate U.S. Congress District 26

Donna Shalala

Donna Shalala

2020 Candidate U.S. Congress District 27

Danny Fuqua

Danny Fuqua

2020 Candidate Volusia County Council, District 2

Lynn Moira Dictor

Lynn Moira Dictor

2020 Candidate Seminole County Tax Collector

Dan Helm

Dan Helm

2020 Candidate Pinellas County Supervisor of Elections

David Alexander

David Alexander

2020 Candidate Escambia County Sheriff

Jacquelyn D McMiller

Jacquelyn D McMiller

2020 Candidate Fort Myers Mayor

Jimmy Midyette

Jimmy Midyette

2020 Candidate Duval County Clerk of Courts

Alton Terrance Edmond

Alton Terrance Edmond

2020 Candidate Brevard County Sheriff

Clint Barras

Clint Barras

2020 Candidate State Assembly House District 120

Ricky Junquera

Ricky Junquera

2020 Candidate State Assembly House District 118

Bob Lynch

Bob Lynch

2020 Candidate State Assembly House District 116

Ross Hancock

Ross Hancock

2020 Candidate State Assembly House District 111

Sara McFadden

Sara McFadden

2020 Candidate State Assembly House District 106

Maureen Porras

Maureen Porras

2020 Candidate State Assembly House District 105

James Bonfiglio

James Bonfiglio

2020 Candidate State Assembly House District 89

Jim Carroll

Jim Carroll

2020 Candidate State Assembly House District 85

Edgar _EJ_ Bernier

Edgar _EJ_ Bernier

2020 Candidate State Assembly House District 83

Elisa Ackerly

Elisa Ackerly

2020 Candidate State Assembly House District 82

Laura Novosad

Laura Novosad

2020 Candidate State Assembly House District 80

Danika Fornear

Danika Fornear

2020 Candidate State Assembly House District 79

Shawn Williams

Shawn Williams

2020 Candidate State Assembly House District 78

Joshua Lopez

Joshua Lopez

2020 Candidate State Assembly House District 77

David Jones

David Jones

2020 Candidate State Assembly House District 75

Lisa Stortstrom

Lisa Stortstrom

2020 Candidate State Assembly House District 74

Drake Buckman

Drake Buckman

2020 Candidate State Assembly House District 72

Dawn Douglas

Dawn Douglas

2020 Candidate State Assembly House District 67

Kelly Johnson

Kelly Johnson

2020 Candidate State Assembly House District 65

Jessica Harrington

Jessica Harrington

2020 Candidate State Assembly House District 64

Julie Jenkins

Julie Jenkins

2020 Candidate State Assembly House District 60

CL Townsend, Jr.

CL Townsend, Jr.

2020 Candidate State Assembly House District 58

Scott Hottenstein

Scott Hottenstein

2020 Candidate State Assembly House District 57

Albert Griffiths

Albert Griffiths

2020 Candidate State Assembly House District 54

Phil Moore

Phil Moore

2020 Candidate State Assembly House District 53

Lloyd Dabbs

Lloyd Dabbs

2020 Candidate State Assembly House District 52

Joan Majid

Joan Majid

2020 Candidate State Assembly House District 51

Nina Yoakum

Nina Yoakum

2020 Candidate State Assembly House District 50

Jared West

Jared West

2020 Candidate State Assembly House District 41

Jan Barrow

Jan Barrow

2020 Candidate State Assembly House District 40

Chris Cause

Chris Cause

2020 Candidate State Assembly House District 39

Brian Staver

Brian Staver

2020 Candidate State Assembly House District 38

Daniel Endonino

Daniel Endonino

2020 Candidate State Assembly House District 36

Keith Laufenberg

Keith Laufenberg

2020 Candidate State Assembly House District 35

Mamie Dee Melvin

Mamie Dee Melvin

2020 Candidate State Assembly House District 33

Tracey Kagan

Tracey Kagan

2020 Candidate State Assembly House District 29

Dolores Guzman

Dolores Guzman

2020 Candidate State Assembly House District 27

Patrick Henry

Patrick Henry

2020 Candidate State Assembly House District 26

Sarah Zutter

Sarah Zutter

2020 Candidate State Assembly House District 25

Adam Morley

Adam Morley

2020 Candidate State Assembly House District 24

Cynthia Dela Rosa

Cynthia Dela Rosa

2020 Candidate State Assembly House District 23

Dr Kayser Enneking

Dr Kayser Enneking

2020 Candidate State Assembly House District 21

Dave Rogers

Dave Rogers

2020 Candidate State Assembly House District 17

Ben Marcus

Ben Marcus

2020 Candidate State Assembly House District 16

Joshua Hicks

Joshua Hicks

2020 Candidate State Assembly House District 11

Angela Hoover

Angela Hoover

2020 Candidate State Assembly House District 3

Rachel Brown

Rachel Brown

2020 Candidate State Senate District 27

Dr

Dr

2020 Candidate State Senate District 25

Katherine Norman

Katherine Norman

2020 Candidate State Senate District 23

Patricia Sigman

Patricia Sigman

2020 Candidate State Senate District 9

Kathy Lewis

Kathy Lewis

2020 Candidate State Senate District 20

Heather Hunter

Heather Hunter

2020 Candidate State Senate District 7

Karen Butler

Karen Butler

2020 Candidate State Senate District 1

Cindy Banyai

Cindy Banyai

2020 Candidate U.S. Congress District 19

Pam Keith

Pam Keith

2020 Candidate U.S. Congress District 18

Allen Ellison

Allen Ellison

2020 Candidate U.S. Congress District 17

Margaret Good

Margaret Good

2020 Candidate U.S. Congress District 16

Alan Cohn

Alan Cohn

2020 Candidate U.S. Congress District 15

Kimberly Walker

Kimberly Walker

2020 Candidate U.S. Congress District 12

Dana Cottrell

Dana Cottrell

2020 Candidate U.S. Congress District 11

Jim Kennedy

Jim Kennedy

2020 Candidate U.S. Congress District 8

Donna Deegan

Donna Deegan

2020 Candidate U.S. Congress District 4

Adam Christensen

Adam Christensen

2020 Candidate U.S. Congress District 3

Phil Ehr

Phil Ehr

2020 Candidate U.S. Congress District 1

Javier Estevez

Javier Estevez

2020 Candidate State House District 105

Ryan Morales

Ryan Morales

2020 Candidate State House District 32

Debra Kaplan

Debra Kaplan

2020 Candidate State House District 31

Daniel Horton-Diaz

Daniel Horton-Diaz

2020 Candidate State Senate District 39

Adam Hattersley

Adam Hattersley

2020 Candidate U.S. Congress District 15

Richard Thripp

Richard Thripp

2020 Candidate U.S. Congress District 6

Spyros "Speed" Chialtas

Spyros "Speed" Chialtas

2020 Candidate State House District 12

Jay McGovern

Jay McGovern

2020 Candidate State House District 15

Ryan Terrell

Ryan Terrell

2019 Candidate State House District 7

Eritha Akile Cainion

Eritha Akile Cainion

2019 Candidate St Petersburg City Council District 7

Ryan Terrell

Ryan Terrell

2019 Candidate State House District 7

Sunny Gettinger

Sunny Gettinger

2019 Candidate Jackonsville City Council District 14

James Bonfiglio

James Bonfiglio

2018 Candidate State House District 89

Mayor Andrew Gillum

Mayor Andrew Gillum

2018 Candidate Governor

Chris King

Chris King

2018 Candidate Lt Governor

Bill Nelson

Bill Nelson

2018 Candidate Senate

Angela Birdsong

Angela Birdsong

2018 Candidate Hillsborough County Commission, District 2

Jeremy Ring

Jeremy Ring

2018 Candidate Chief Financial Officer

Steve Friedman

Steve Friedman

2018 Candidate State House District 120

Sara McFadden

Sara McFadden

2018 Candidate State House District 106

Ellen Baker

Ellen Baker

2018 Candidate State House District 85

Tina Polsky

Tina Polsky

2018 Candidate State House District 81

Jennifer Boddicker

Jennifer Boddicker

2018 Candidate State House District 80

Mark Lipton

Mark Lipton

2018 Candidate State House District 79

Dr. Parisima Taeb

Dr. Parisima Taeb

2018 Candidate State House District 78

David Bogner

David Bogner

2018 Candidate State House District 76

Tony Mowry

Tony Mowry

2018 Candidate State House District 74

Liv Coleman

Liv Coleman

2018 Candidate State House District 73

Tracy Pratt

Tracy Pratt

2018 Candidate State House District 71

Alex Heeren

Alex Heeren

2018 Candidate State House District 66

Debra Bellanti

Debra Bellanti

2018 Candidate State House District 60

Phil Hornback

Phil Hornback

2018 Candidate State House District 58

Debbie Katt

Debbie Katt

2018 Candidate State House District 57

Nicole Haagenson

Nicole Haagenson

2018 Candidate State House District 54

Seeta Durjan Begui Candidate for State R

Seeta Durjan Begui Candidate for State R

2018 Candidate State House District 52

Pam Dirschka

Pam Dirschka

2018 Candidate State House District 50

Barbara Cady

Barbara Cady

2018 Candidate State House District 42

Dr. Linda Jack

Dr. Linda Jack

2018 Candidate State House District 36

Oren L Miller

Oren L Miller

2018 Candidate State House District 33

Debra Kaplan

Debra Kaplan

2018 Candidate State House District 31

Lee Mangold

Lee Mangold

2018 Candidate State House District 28

Carol Lawrence

Carol Lawrence

2018 Candidate State House District 27

Katie Tripp

Katie Tripp

2018 Candidate State House District 25

Carl Griffin

Carl Griffin

2018 Candidate State House District 23

Ken Organes

Ken Organes

2018 Candidate State House District 16

Tracye Polson

Tracye Polson

2018 Candidate State House District 15

Timothy Yost

Timothy Yost

2018 Candidate State House District 12

Nathcelly Leroy Rohrbaugh

Nathcelly Leroy Rohrbaugh

2018 Candidate State House District 11

Becky Koelzer

Becky Koelzer

2018 Candidate State House District 4

Vikki Garrett

Vikki Garrett

2018 Candidate State House District 1

Annisa Karim

Annisa Karim

2018 Candidate State Senate District 28

Catherine Price

Catherine Price

2018 Candidate State Senate District 26

Rob Levy

Rob Levy

2018 Candidate State Senate District 25

Lindsay Cross

Lindsay Cross

2018 Candidate State Senate District 24

Olivia Babis

Olivia Babis

2018 Candidate State Senate District 23

Bob Doyel

Bob Doyel

2018 Candidate State Senate District 22

Kathy Lewis

Kathy Lewis

2018 Candidate State Senate District 20

Amanda Murphy

Amanda Murphy

2018 Candidate State Senate District 16

Melissa Martin

Melissa Martin

2018 Candidate State Senate District 14

Gary McKechnie

Gary McKechnie

2018 Candidate State Senate District 12

Dr. Kayser Enneking

Dr. Kayser Enneking

2018 Candidate State Senate District 8

Billee Bussard

Billee Bussard

2018 Candidate State Senate District 4

Gigi Gibson

Gigi Gibson

2018 Candidate State Senate District 2

Mary Barzee Flores

Mary Barzee Flores

2018 Candidate U.S. Congress District 25

David Holden

David Holden

2018 Candidate U.S. Congress District 19

Lauren Baer

Lauren Baer

2018 Candidate U.S. Congress District 18

David Shapiro

David Shapiro

2018 Candidate U.S. Congress District 16

Kristen Carlson

Kristen Carlson

2018 Candidate U.S. Congress District 15

Chris Hunter

Chris Hunter

2018 Candidate U.S. Congress District 12

Dana Cottrell

Dana Cottrell

2018 Candidate U.S. Congress District 11

Sanjay Patel

Sanjay Patel

2018 Candidate U.S. Congress District 8

Nancy Soderberg

Nancy Soderberg

2018 Candidate U.S. Congress District 6

Ges Selmont

Ges Selmont

2018 Candidate U.S. Congress District 4

Bob Rackleff

Bob Rackleff

2018 Candidate U.S. Congress District 2

Yvonne Hayes Hinson

Yvonne Hayes Hinson

2018 Candidate U.S. Congress District 3

Jennifer Zimmerman

Jennifer Zimmerman

2018 Candidate U.S. Congress CD 1

Sean Shaw

Sean Shaw

2018 Candidate Attorney General

R David Walker

R David Walker

Yvonne Hayes Hinson

Joy Gibson

Joy Gibson

2018 Candidate State Senate District 20

Daphne Campbell

Daphne Campbell

2018 Candidate State Senate District 38

Ryan Rossi

Ryan Rossi

2018 Candidate State House District 89

Michael Alvarez_edited

Michael Alvarez_edited

2018 Candidate State House District 62

Karen Skyers

Karen Skyers

2018 Candidate State House District 61

Darryl Block

Darryl Block

2018 Candidate State House District 29

Amol Jethwani

Amol Jethwani

2018 Candidate State House District 21

Kala Tedder

Kala Tedder

2018 Candidate Polk County School Board, District 3

Mark Nash

Mark Nash

2018 Candidate Hillsborough County Commission, District 7

Paula White

Paula White

2018 Candidate State House District 14

David Richardson

David Richardson

2018 Candidate U.S. Congress District 27

Andrew Learned

Andrew Learned

2018 Candidate U.S. Congress District 15

Ray Pena

Ray Pena

2018 Candidate U.S. Congress District 15

Kristen Rosen Gonzalez

Kristen Rosen Gonzalez

2018 Candidate U.S. Congress District 27

Pam Keith

Pam Keith

2018 Candidate U.S. Congress District 18

Tom Wells

Tom Wells

2018 Candidate U.S. Congress District 3

Matt Haggman

Matt Haggman

2018 Candidate U.S. Congress District 27

Phil Ehr

Phil Ehr

2018 Candidate U.S. Congress District 1

Ryan Torrens

Ryan Torrens

2018 Candidate Attorney General

Philip Levine

Philip Levine

2018 Candidate Governor

Chris King

Chris King

2018 Candidate Governor

Carrie Pilon

Carrie Pilon

2018 Candidate State House 24

Heather Stahl

Heather Stahl

2018 Candidate State House 64

Steven Machat

Steven Machat

2018 Candidate U.S. Congress District 26

Bob Buesing

Bob Buesing

2018 Candidate State Senate District 18

Jose Javier Rodriguez

Jose Javier Rodriguez

2020 Candidate State Senate District 37

Bernie Fensterwald

Bernie Fensterwald

2018 Candidate State Senate District 16

Ann Fuller

Ann Fuller

2018 Candidate State House 52

Ana Rivas Logan

Ana Rivas Logan

2017 Candidate State Senate 40

Walt Dartland

Walt Dartland

2016 Candidate U.S. Congress CD 2

Steven Specht

Steven Specht

2016 Candidate U.S. Congress CD 1

Dave Koller

Dave Koller

2016 Candidate U.S. Congress CD 11

Ken McGurn

Ken McGurn

2016 Candidate U.S. Congress CD 3

Jan Schneider

Jan Schneider

2016 Candidate U.S. Congress CD 16

Corry Westbrook

Corry Westbrook

2016 Candidate U.S. Congress CD 8

April Freeman

April Freeman

2016 Candidate U.S. Congress CD 17

Alina Valdes

Alina Valdes

2018 & 2016 Candidate U.S. Congress CD 25

Rod Smith

Rod Smith

2016 Candidate State Senate District 8

PriscillaTaylor

PriscillaTaylor

2016 Candidate Palm Beach County Commission, District 7

Marihelen Wheeler

Marihelen Wheeler

2016 Candidate State House District 21

Pam Keith

Pam Keith

2016 Candidate U.S. Senate

Rep Alan Grayson

Rep Alan Grayson

2016 Candidate U.S. Senate

Susannah Randolph

Susannah Randolph

2016 Candidate U.S. Congress CD 9

State Sen Geraldine Thompson

State Sen Geraldine Thompson

2016 Candidate U.S. Congress CD 10

Ed Emery

Ed Emery

2016 Candidate U.S. Congress CD 3

Bob Poe

Bob Poe

2016 Candidate U.S. Congress CD 10

Jonathan Chane

Jonathan Chane

2016 Candidate U.S. Congress CD 18

Tim Canova

Tim Canova

2018 & 2016 Candidate U.S. Congress CD 23

Adam Sackrin

Adam Sackrin

2016 Candidate U.S. Congress CD 27

April Freeman

April Freeman

2014 Democratic Nominee for U.S. House of Representatives District 17

Terri K. Wonder, PhD

Terri K. Wonder, PhD

2013 challenged a 22-year Republican incumbent for the At-Large County Commission seat in FL.

Jim Bryan

Jim Bryan

2010, 2012, 2014 Candidate U.S. Congress FL CD 1

Jose Javier Rodriguez

Jose Javier Rodriguez

2020 Candidate State Senate District 37

Listed supporters of 90for90 believe in increased voter registration and participation, and support the program without regard for financial interest.  Candidates/Committees/Organizations may receive donations from viewers of the site, and at no time does this site or program seek a financial interest in those interactions. 90for90 does not seek, expect, or receive compensation in any form from commercial entities which support the program. Commercial enterprises which choose to support 90for90 do so from a desire solely to see the citizenry exercise their right to vote. 90for90 and 90for90.org do not endorse Candidates, Committees, Caucuses, Organizations, or Commercial Enterprises, and nothing herein contained should be construed as such..

Visitors