Virginia Champions 

Vangie Williams

Vangie Williams

2020 Candidate U.S. Congress District 1

Kevin Washington

Kevin Washington

2020 Candidate U.S. Congress District 1

Joshua King

Joshua King

2019 Candidate Prince William County Sheriff

Marques Jones

Marques Jones

2019 Candidate Henrico County Board of Supervisors, Tuckahoe District

Clara James Scott

Clara James Scott

2019 Candidate Hanover County Board of Supervisors South Anna District

James Doran

James Doran

2019 Candidate Hanover County Board of Supervisors Cold Harbor District

Crystal Neilson-Hall

Crystal Neilson-Hall

2019 Candidate Goochland Board of Supervisors District 1

Linda Sperling

Linda Sperling

2019 Candidate Fairfax County Board of Supervisors, Springfield District

Phil Hernandez

Phil Hernandez

2019 Candidate House of Delegates District 100

Francis Edwards

Francis Edwards

2019 Candidate House of Delegates District 99

Dr Ella Webster

Dr Ella Webster

2019 Candidate House of Delegates District 98

Dr Kevin Washington

Dr Kevin Washington

2019 Candidate House of Delegates District 97

Mark Downey, M.D.

Mark Downey, M.D.

2019 Candidate House of Delegates District 96

Jess  Foster

Jess Foster

2019 Candidate House of Delegates District 88

Gayle Johnson

Gayle Johnson

2019 Candidate House of Delegates District 82

Len Myers

Len Myers

2019 Candidate House of Delegates District 81

Sheila Bynum Coleman

Sheila Bynum Coleman

2019 Candidate House of Delegates District 66

Mike Asip

Mike Asip

2019 Candidate House of Delegates District 65

Michele Joyce

Michele Joyce

2019 Candidate House of Delegates District 64

Lindsey Dougherty

Lindsey Dougherty

2019 Candidate House of Delegates District 62

Trudy Berry

Trudy Berry

2019 Candidate House of Delegates District 61

Janie Zimmerman

Janie Zimmerman

2019 Candidate House of Delegates District 60

Sally Hudson

Sally Hudson

2019 Candidate House of Delegates District 57

Juanita Jo Matkins

Juanita Jo Matkins

2019 Candidate House of Delegates District 56

Morgan Goodman

Morgan Goodman

2019 Candidate House of Delegates District 55

Neri Canahui

Neri Canahui

2019 Candidate House of Delegates District 54

Mavis Taintor

Mavis Taintor

2019 Candidate House of Delegates District 33

Ann Ridgeway

Ann Ridgeway

2019 Candidate House of Delegates District 30

Irina Khanin

Irina Khanin

2019 Candidate House of Delegates District 29

Larry Barnett

Larry Barnett

2019 Candidate House of Delegates District 27

Christian Worth

Christian Worth

2019 Candidate House of Delegates District 24

Jennifer Woofter

Jennifer Woofter

2019 Candidate House of Delegates District 22

Beverly Harrison

Beverly Harrison

2019 Candidate House of Delegates District 15

Eric Stamps

Eric Stamps

2019 Candidate House of Delegates District 14

Darlene Lewis

Darlene Lewis

2019 Candidate House of Delegates District 8

Rhonda Seltz

Rhonda Seltz

2019 Candidate House of Delegates District 7

Jim Barker

Jim Barker

2019 Candidate House of Delegates District 6

Starla Kiser

Starla Kiser

2019 Candidate House of Delegates District 4

Qasim Rashid

Qasim Rashid

2019 Candidate State Senate District 28

Ronnie Ross

Ronnie Ross

2019 Candidate State Senate District 27

April Moore

April Moore

2019 Candidate State Senate District 26

Annette Hyde

Annette Hyde

2019 Candidate State Senate District 24

Dakota Claytor

Dakota Claytor

2019 Candidate State Senate District 22

Flo Ketner

Flo Ketner

2019 Candidate State Senate District 19

Amy Laufer

Amy Laufer

2019 Candidate State Senate District 17

Virginia Smith

Virginia Smith

2019 Candidate State Senate District 15

Rebecca Raveson

Rebecca Raveson

2019 Candidate State Senate District 14

Debra Rodman

Debra Rodman

2019 Candidate State Senate District 12

Amanda Pohl

Amanda Pohl

2019 Candidate State Senate District 11

Missy Cotter Smasal

Missy Cotter Smasal

2019 Candidate State Senate District 8

Cheryl Turpin

Cheryl Turpin

2019 Candidate State Senate District 7

Stan Scott

Stan Scott

2019 Candidate State Senate District 4

Herbert Jones

Herbert Jones

2019 Candidate State Senate District 3

Alicia Plerhoples

Alicia Plerhoples

2019 Candidate Chairman, Fairfax County Board of Supervisors

Edythe Frankel Kelleher

Edythe Frankel Kelleher

2019 Candidate Fairfax County Board of Supervisors, Providence District

Erika Yalowitz

Erika Yalowitz

2019 Candidate Fairfax County Board of Supervisors, Providence District

Shyamali Hauth

Shyamali Hauth

2019 Candidate Fairfax County Board of Supervisors, Hunter Mill District

Patrick Estes

Patrick Estes

2019 Candidate Albemarle County Sheriff

Hassan Ahmad

Hassan Ahmad

2019 Candidate House of Delegates District 87

Todd Fearer

Todd Fearer

2019 Candidate House of Delegates District 7

Kathy Galvin

Kathy Galvin

2019 Candidate House of Delegates District 57

JD Spain

JD Spain

2019 Candidate House of Delegates District 49

Andres Jimenez

Andres Jimenez

2019 Candidate House of Delegates District 38

Karen Torrent

Karen Torrent

2019 Candidate State Senate District 35

Yasmine Taeb

Yasmine Taeb

2019 Candidate State Senate District 35

Nicole Merlene

Nicole Merlene

2019 Candidate State Senate District 31

Laura Sellers

Laura Sellers

2019 Candidate State Senate District 28

Willie Randall

Willie Randall

2019 Candidate State Senate District 6

Tavorise Marks_edited

Tavorise Marks_edited

2019 Candidate House of Delegates District 62

Rebecca Lesser

Rebecca Lesser

2019 Candidate House of Delegates District 96

Cathy Copeland

Cathy Copeland

2019 Candidate House of Delegates District 26

Michael Wade

Michael Wade

2019 Candidate House of Delegates District 91

Wayne Powell

Wayne Powell

2019 Candidate State Senate District 11

Veena Lothe

Veena Lothe

2019 Candidate State Senate District 12

Eileen Bedell

Eileen Bedell

2019 Candidate State Senate District 10

Carter Turner

Carter Turner

2019 Candidate House of Delegates District 8

Monique Gatling

Monique Gatling

2019 Candidate House of Delegates District 92

Marques Jones

Marques Jones

2019 Candidate State Senate District 12

Dr. Rebecca Caffrey

Dr. Rebecca Caffrey

2019 Candidate State Senate District 8

Anthony Flaccavento

Anthony Flaccavento

2018 Candidate U.S. Congress CD 9

Leslie Cockburn

Leslie Cockburn

2018 Candidate U.S. Congress CD 5

Vangie Williams

Vangie Williams

2018 Candidate U.S. Congress CD 1

Ryan Sawyers

Ryan Sawyers

2018 Prince William County School Board Chair

Peter Volosin

Peter Volosin

2018 Candidate U.S. Congress CD 6

John Suddarth

John Suddarth

2018 Candidate U.S. Congress CD 1

Edwin Santana

Edwin Santana

2018 Candidate U.S. Congress CD 1

Alison Friedman

Alison Friedman

2018 Candidate U.S. Congress CD 10

Lindsey Davis Stover

Lindsey Davis Stover

2018 Candidate U.S. Congress CD 10

Dan Ward

Dan Ward

2018 Candidate U.S. Congress CD 7

Kimberly Adams

Kimberly Adams

2018 Candidate U.S. Congress CD 10

Ben Cullop

Ben Cullop

2018 Candidate U.S. Congress CD 5

Shelly Simonds

Shelly Simonds

2017 Candidate House of Delegates District 94

Dave Belote

Dave Belote

2018 Candidate U.S. Congress CD 2

Jamaal Johnston

Jamaal Johnston

2017 Candidate House of Delegates District 60

Donte Tanner

Donte Tanner

2017 Candidate House of Delegates District 40

Larry Barnett

Larry Barnett

2017 Candidate House of Delegates District 27

Susan Hippen

Susan Hippen

2017 Candidate Treasurer of Virginia Beach, VA

John Bell

John Bell

2017 Candidate Sheriff of Virginia Beach, VA

Alonita Vannoy

Alonita Vannoy

2017 Candidate City of Manassas Commissioner of Revenue

Willie Randall

Willie Randall

2017 Candidate House of Delegates District 100

Francis Nicholas Edwards

Francis Nicholas Edwards

2017 Candidate House of Delegates District 99

Sheila Crowley

Sheila Crowley

2017 Candidate House of Delegates District 98

Kelly De Lucia

Kelly De Lucia

2017 Candidate House of Delegates District 96

Michael Wade

Michael Wade

2017 Candidate House of Delegates District 91

Stephen Aycock

Stephen Aycock

2017 Candidate House of Delegates District 88

Dr Veronica Coleman

Dr Veronica Coleman

2017 Candidate House of Delegates District 84

David Rose-Carmack

David Rose-Carmack

2017 Candidate House of Delegates District 82

Leigh Anne Bowling

Leigh Anne Bowling

2017 Candidate House of Delegates District 82

Kimberly Tucker

Kimberly Tucker

2017 Candidate House of Delegates District 81

Katie Sponsler

Katie Sponsler

2017 Candidate House of Delegates District 66

Francis Stevens

Francis Stevens

2017 Candidate House of Delegates District 65

Rebecca Colaw

Rebecca Colaw

2017 Candidate House of Delegates District 64

Shelia Bynum-Coleman

Shelia Bynum-Coleman

2017 Candidate House of Delegates District 62

Melissa Dart

Melissa Dart

2017 Candidate House of Delegates District 56

Morgan Goodman

Morgan Goodman

2017 Candidate House of Delegates District 55

Al Durante

Al Durante

2017 Candidate House of Delegates District 54

Tia Walbridge

Tia Walbridge

2017 Candidate House of Delegates District 33

Casey Turben

Casey Turben

2017 Candidate House of Delegates District 29

Angela Lynn

Angela Lynn

2017 Candidate House of Delegates District 25

Natalie Short

Natalie Short

2017 Candidate House of Delegates District 23

Tristan Shields

Tristan Shields

2017 Candidate House of Delegates District 18

Djuna Osborne

Djuna Osborne

2017 Candidate House of Delegates District 17

Stephanie Cook

Stephanie Cook

2017 Candidate House of Delegates District 9

Flo Ketner

Flo Ketner

2017 Candidate House of Delegates District 7

Bill Bunch

Bill Bunch

2017 Candidate House of Delegates District 3

Alicia Pic

Alicia Pic

2017 Candidate House of Delegates District 1

Janelle Noble

Janelle Noble

2018 Candidate U.S. Congress CD 7

Kim Gower

Kim Gower

2018 Candidate U.S. Congress CD 7

Zack Wittkamp

Zack Wittkamp

2017 Candidate House of Delegates District 94

Josh King

Josh King

2017 Candidate House of Delegates District 2

Tilly Blanding

Tilly Blanding

2017 Candidate House of Delegates District 42

Vivian Messner

Vivian Messner

2017 Candidate House of Delegates District 99

Joe Dillard Jr

Joe Dillard Jr

2017 Candidate House of Delegates District 89

Hannah Risheq

Hannah Risheq

2017 Candidate House of Delegates District 67

John Carey

John Carey

2017 Candidate House of Delegates District 67

John Wandling

John Wandling

2017 Candidate House of Delegates District 64

Mansimran Kahlon

Mansimran Kahlon

2017 Candidate House of Delegates District 13

Steve Jansen

Steve Jansen

2017 Candidate House of Delegates District 13

Sara Townsend

Sara Townsend

2017 Candidate House of Delegates District 31

Lizzie Drucker-Basch

Lizzie Drucker-Basch

2017 Candidate House of Delegates District 56

Ben Pearson-Nelson

Ben Pearson-Nelson

2017 Candidate House of Delegates District 68

Mary Jo Sheeley

Mary Jo Sheeley

2017 Candidate House of Delegates District 68

Mavis Taintor

Mavis Taintor

2017 Candidate House of Delegates District 33

Susan Platt

Susan Platt

2017 Candidate Lt Governor VA

Gene Rossi

Gene Rossi

2017 Candidate Lt Governor VA

Tom Brock

Tom Brock

2017 Candidate House of Delegates District 21

Ken Boddye

Ken Boddye

2017 Candidate House of Delegates District 51

Nancy Carothers

Nancy Carothers

2017 Candidate House of Delegates District 81

Ross Mittiga

Ross Mittiga

2017 Candidate House of Delegates District 57

Tom Perriello

Tom Perriello

2017 Candidate Governor VA

Alex Mejias

Alex Mejias

2017 Candidate House of Delegates District 70

Erin Edlow

Erin Edlow

2017 Candidate House of Delegates District 84

Chelsea Savage

Chelsea Savage

2017 Candidate House of Delegates District 73

Sarah Smith

Sarah Smith

2017 Candidate House of Delegates District 73

Bill Coleman

Bill Coleman

2017 Candidate House of Delegates District 73

Karen Hyland

Karen Hyland

2017 Candidate House of Delegates District 28

Reagan Flaherty

Reagan Flaherty

2017 Candidate House of Delegates District 19

SusanSwecker

SusanSwecker

2017 DNC Candidate President of the Association of State Democratic Chairs

YasmineTaeb

YasmineTaeb

2017 Candidate DNC Vice Chair

Cheryl Turpin

Cheryl Turpin

2017 Democratic Nominee VA State House of Delegates District 85 - Special Election

Ryant Washington

Ryant Washington

2017 Democratic Nominee VA State Senate District 22

Senator Tim Kaine

Senator Tim Kaine

2016 Nominee Vice President of the United States

Eileen Bedell

Eileen Bedell

2016 Candidate U.S. Congress CD 7

Matt Rowe

Matt Rowe

2016 Candidate U.S. Congress CD 1

LuAnn Bennett

LuAnn Bennett

2016 Candidate U.S. Congress CD 10

Jane Dittmar

Jane Dittmar

2016 Candidate U.S. Congress CD 5

Derek Kitts

Derek Kitts

2016 Candidate U.S. Congress CD 9

Kai Degner

Kai Degner

2016 Candidate U.S. Congress CD 6

Rex Parr

Rex Parr

2016 Manassas City Council

Pam Sebesky

Pam Sebesky

2016 Manassas City Council

Bill Bunch

Bill Bunch

2016 Candidate U.S. Congress CD 9

Michael Futrell

Michael Futrell

2014 - 2015 Delegate VA 2nd District

Hugo Reyes

Hugo Reyes

2015 Democratic Nominee VA State Senate District 3

Gary McCollum

Gary McCollum

2015 Democratic Nominee VA State Senate District 7

Dave Belote

Dave Belote

2015 Democratic Nominee VA State Senate District 8

Emily Francis

Emily Francis

2015 Democratic Candidate VA State Senate District 10

Deborah Repp

Deborah Repp

2015 Democratic Nominee VA State Senate District 12

Dr Jill McCabe

Dr Jill McCabe

2015 Democratic Nominee VA State Senate District 13

Ned Gallaway

Ned Gallaway

2015 Democratic Nominee VA State Senate District 17

Mike Hamlar

Mike Hamlar

2015 Democratic Nominee VA State Senate District 19

Kim Adkins

Kim Adkins

2015 Democratic Nominee VA State Senate District 20

April Moore

April Moore

2015 Democratic Nominee VA State Senate District 26

Joshua King

Joshua King

2015 Democratic Nominee VA State House of Delegates District 2

Peter Rush

Peter Rush

2015 Democratic Nominee VA State House of Delegates District 10

Laurie Buchwald

Laurie Buchwald

2015 Democratic Nominee VA State House of Delegates District 12

Don Shaw

Don Shaw

2015 Democratic Nominee VA State House of Delegates District 13

Susan Hippen

Susan Hippen

2015 Democratic Nominee VA State House of Delegates District 21

Ellen Arthur

Ellen Arthur

2015 Democratic Nominee VA State House of Delegates District 24

Angela Lynn

Angela Lynn

2015 Democratic Nominee VA State House of Delegates District 25

Marty Mooradian

Marty Mooradian

2015 Democratic Nominee VA State House of Delegates District 27

Wayne Powell

Wayne Powell

2015 Democratic Nominee VA State Senate District 11

Kandy Hilliard

Kandy Hilliard

2015 Democratic Nominee VA State House of Delegates District 28

Sara Townsend

Sara Townsend

2015 Democratic Nominee VA State House of Delegates District 31

Elizabeth Miller

Elizabeth Miller

2015 Democratic Nominee VA State House of Delegates District 32

Chuck Hedges

Chuck Hedges

2015 Democratic Nominee VA State House of Delegates District 33

Jerry Foltz

Jerry Foltz

2015 Democratic Nominee VA State House of Delegates District 40

Joana Garcia

Joana Garcia

2015 Democratic Nominee VA State House of Delegates District 42

Kyle McCullough

Kyle McCullough

2015 Democratic Nominee VA State House of Delegates District 50

Toni Radler

Toni Radler

2015 Democratic Nominee VA State House of Delegates District 55

Greg Marston

Greg Marston

2015 Democratic Nominee VA State House of Delegates District 61

Sheila Bynum-Coleman

Sheila Bynum-Coleman

2015 Democratic Nominee VA State House of Delegates District 62

Joe Preston

Joe Preston

2015 Democratic Nominee VA State House of Delegates District 63

Bill Grogan

Bill Grogan

2015 Democratic Nominee VA State House of Delegates District 68

Bill Fleming

Bill Fleming

2015 Democratic Nominee VA State House of Delegates District 82

Shelly Simonds

Shelly Simonds

2015 Democratic Nominee VA State House of Delegates District 94

Willie Randall

Willie Randall

2015 Democratic Nominee VA State House of Delegates District 100

Francis Stevens

Francis Stevens

2015 Democratic Nominee Clover Hill Board of Supervisors

Tara Adams

Tara Adams

2015 Democratic Nominee Fairfield District Henrico County School Board

Tinesha Jackson

Tinesha Jackson

2015 Democratic Nominee for the Clerk of Court Henrico County

Mike Turner

Mike Turner

2015 Democratic Nominee VA Ashburn District Supervisor

Janet Oleszek

Janet Oleszek

2015 Democratic Nominee VA Braddock District Supervisor

Listed supporters of 90for90 believe in increased voter registration and participation, and support the program without regard for financial interest.  Candidates/Committees/Organizations may receive donations from viewers of the site, and at no time does this site or program seek a financial interest in those interactions. 90for90 does not seek, expect, or receive compensation in any form from commercial entities which support the program. Commercial enterprises which choose to support 90for90 do so from a desire solely to see the citizenry exercise their right to vote. 90for90 and 90for90.org do not endorse Candidates, Committees, Caucuses, Organizations, or Commercial Enterprises, and nothing herein contained should be construed as such..

Visitors